In stock
Out Stock

Dense Blazing Star

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Liatris spicata

Other Common Names: Marsh Blazing Star

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part sun, full sun

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 3-5 

Bloom time: July - September

Bloom color: Purple

Attracts: 

Dense Blazing Star

Dense Blazing Star

$7.00
3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
Pre-loader