In stock
Out Stock

Early Sunflower

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Heliopsis helianthoides

Other Common Names: Sweet Smooth Oxeye, False Sunflower, Oxeye Sunflower

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part sun, Full sun, 

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium, Medium-dry

Height (in feet): 4-5

Bloom time: June - September

Bloom color: Yellow

Attracts: 

Early Sunflower

Early Sunflower

$7.00
3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
Pre-loader