In stock
Out Stock

Prairie Ninebark

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Trees & Shrubs

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Physocarpus opulifolius

Other Common Names: Common Ninebark

Plant type: Trees & Shrubs

Light requirement: Part sun, Full sun

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium, Medium-dry

Height (in feet): over 6

Bloom time: July 

Bloom color: White

Attracts: 

Prairie Ninebark

Prairie Ninebark

$7.00
3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
Pre-loader