In stock
Coming Soon

Swamp Milkweed

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$30.00

3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
Bare Root 5 Pack
Bare Root 10 Pack
Bare Root 20 Pack
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Asclepias incarnata

Other Common Names: Rose Milkweed, Red Milkweed, Marsh Milkweed

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full sun

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 4

Bloom time: June - July 

Bloom color: Pink

Attracts: 

 

Bare Root Plant Example Photo:

Swamp Milkweed

Swamp Milkweed

$30.00
3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
Bare Root 5 Pack
Bare Root 10 Pack
Bare Root 20 Pack
Pre-loader