Dense Blazing Star

$7.00

Hurry! Only 13 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Liatris spicata

Other Common Names: Marsh Blazing Star

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part sun, full sun

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 3-5 

Plant Spacing (in inches): 12-24

Bloom time: July - September

Bloom color: Purple

Attracts: 

Dense Blazing Star

Dense Blazing Star

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot