Prairie Phlox

$14.00

Hurry! Only 34 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Phlox pilosa

Other Common Names: Downy Phlox

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part sun, Full sun

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium, Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 2-3

Plant Spacing (in inches): 10-12

Bloom time: May - July

Bloom color: Pink

Attracts: 

Prairie Phlox

Prairie Phlox

$14.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot