Tall Swamp Marigold

$7.00

Hurry! Only 3 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Bidens coronata

Other Common Names: Crowned Beggarticks, Tall Tickseed-Sunflower

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet

Height (in feet): 4

Bloom time: August - October

Bloom color: Yellow

Attracts: 

*Reseeding Annual*

Tall Swamp Marigold

Tall Swamp Marigold

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot