In stock
Coming Soon

Bee Balm

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25"' pot
4" pot
1 gallon pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Monarda fistulosa

Other Common Names: Wild Bergamot

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part sun, Full sun

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium, Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 3-4

Bloom time: July - September

Bloom color: Purple

Attracts: 

Bee Balm

Bee Balm

$7.00
3.25"' pot
4" pot
1 gallon pot
Pre-loader