In stock
Out Stock

Butterfly Milkweed

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$14.00

3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Asclepias tuberosa

Other Common Names: Butterfly Weed

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full sun

Soil moisture: Medium, Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 3

Bloom time: June - August

Bloom color: Orange

Attracts:

Butterfly Milkweed

Butterfly Milkweed

$14.00
3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
Pre-loader