Allegheny Serviceberry

$25.00

Hurry! Only 1 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Tree Bag
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Amelanchier laevis

Other Common Names: Smooth Shadbush, Smooth Serviceberry

Plant type: Trees & Shrubs

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium

Height (in feet): 15 - 40

Bloom time: April

Bloom color: White

Attracts: 

Allegheny Serviceberry

Allegheny Serviceberry

$25.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Tree Bag