Northern Blue Flag Iris

$14.00

Hurry! Only 31 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
3 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Iris versicolor

Other Common Names: Blue Flag Iris, Harlequin Blue Flag, Wild Iris

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-Wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 3

Plant Spacing (in inches): 12-24

Bloom time: May, June, July

Bloom color: Blue, Purple

Attracts: 

Northern Blue Flag Iris

Northern Blue Flag Iris

$14.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
3 Gallon Pot