In stock
Out Stock

Rose Mallow

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Hibiscus laevis

Other Common Names: Smooth Rose Mallow, Halberd-leaved Rose Mallow

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part sun, Full sun

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet

Height (in feet): 4-5

Bloom time: July - September

Bloom color: Pink

Attracts: 

Rose Mallow

Rose Mallow

$7.00
3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
Pre-loader