In stock
Coming Soon

American Larch

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Trees & Shrubs

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$25.00

1 Gallon Tree Bag
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Larix laricina

Other Common Names: Tamarack, Hackmatack, Black Larch

Plant type: Trees & Shrubs

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Medium

Height (in feet): 40 to 80

Bloom time: 

Bloom color: 

Attracts: 

American Larch

American Larch

$25.00
1 Gallon Tree Bag
Pre-loader