In stock
Coming Soon

Arrow Arum

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Peltandra virginica

Other Common Names: Green Arrow Arum, Bog Arrum, Tuckahoe

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Wet

Height (in feet): 2

Bloom time: April - June

Bloom color: Green

Attracts: 

Arrow Arum

Arrow Arum

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
Pre-loader