Bayberry

$25.00

Hurry! Only 1 Left in Stock!

1 Gallon Tree Bag
5 Gallon Tree Bag
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Myrica pennsylvanica

Other Common Names: Northern Bayberry, Candleberry

Plant type: Trees & Shrubs

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium, Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 5 - 10

Bloom time: March - June

Bloom color: Yellow, Green

Attracts: 

Bayberry

Bayberry

$25.00
1 Gallon Tree Bag
5 Gallon Tree Bag