Bebb's Sedge

$7.00

Hurry! Only 5 Left in Stock!

3.25"
1 Gallon
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Carex bebbii

Other Common Names: Bebb's Oval Sedge

Plant type: Sedges

Light requirement: Full

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 3

Plant Spacing (in inches): 18-24

Bloom time: June - July

Bloom color:

Attracts: 

Conservation Status: Potentially Threatened 

All available state listed species are commercially produced in our state licensed production nursery under Ohio Revised Code 927. All founding stock is legally sourced with proper permitting or legally imported from licensed sources outside of the state according to the requirements in ORC 1518.03.

Bebb's Sedge

Bebb's Sedge

$7.00
3.25"
1 Gallon