In stock
Out Stock

Blue-stemmed Goldenrod

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Solidago caesia

Other Common Names: Wreath Goldenrod

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Medium, Medium-dry

Height (in feet): 3

Bloom time: August - October

Bloom color: Yellow

Attracts: 

Blue-stemmed Goldenrod

Blue-stemmed Goldenrod

$7.00
3.25" pot
Pre-loader