Blue Vervain

$7.00

Hurry! Only 15 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Verbena hastata

Other Common Names: Swamp Verbena

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full sun

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 3-6

Bloom time: July - September

Bloom color: Purple

Attracts:

Blue Vervain

Blue Vervain

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot