Bottle Gentian

$20.00

Hurry! Only 2 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Gentiana andrewsii

Other Common Names: Closed Bottle Gentian, Andrew's Gentian

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part sun, Full sun

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 2

Bloom time: August - October

Bloom color: Blue

Attracts: 

Bottle Gentian

Bottle Gentian

$20.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot