In stock
Coming Soon

Broomsedge

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Grasses & Sedges

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Andropogon virginicus

Other Common Names: Broomstraw, Broomsedge Bluestem, Whiskey Grass

Plant type: Grasses

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium, Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 4

Bloom time: August - September

Bloom color:

Attracts: 

Broomsedge

Broomsedge

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon
Pre-loader