Button Blazing Star

$7.00

Hurry! Only 9 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Liatris aspera

Other Common Names: Rough Blazing Star

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part sun, Full sun

Soil moisture: Medium, Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 3

Plant Spacing (in inches): 10-18

Bloom time: July - October

Bloom color: Purple

Attracts:

Button Blazing Star

Button Blazing Star

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot