In stock
Coming Soon

Canada Anemone

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$20.00

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Anemone canadensis

Other Common Names: Canadian Anemone, Meadow Anemone

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part sun, Full sun

Soil moisture: Medium

Height (in feet): 2-3

Plant Spacing (in inches): 6-12

Bloom time: May - July

Bloom color: White

Canada Anemone

Canada Anemone

$20.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
Pre-loader