In stock
Coming Soon

Common Blue Violet

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$10.00

3.25" pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Viola sororia

Other Common Names: Common Meadow Violet, Purple Violet, Wooly Blue Violet, Hooded Violet, Wood Violet

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium, Medium-dry

Height (in feet): less than 1

Bloom time: April - June

Bloom color: Purple

Attracts: 

Common Blue Violet

Common Blue Violet

$10.00
3.25" pot
Pre-loader