In stock
Coming Soon

Common Bur Sedge

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Grasses & Sedges

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Carex grayi

Other Common Names: Mace Sedge, Gray Sedge

Plant type: Sedge

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 3

Bloom time: May - August

Bloom color: Green

Attracts: 

Common Bur Sedge

Common Bur Sedge

$7.00
3.25" pot
Pre-loader