In stock
Coming Soon

Common Carrion Flower

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Smilax lasioneura

Other Common Names: Blue Ridge Carrion Flower

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium, Medium-dry

Height (in feet): 7 

Bloom time: May - July

Bloom color: Green

Attracts: 

Common Carrion Flower

Common Carrion Flower

$7.00
3.25" pot
Pre-loader