Cream Wild Indigo

$35.00

Hurry! Only 1 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Baptisia bracteata

Other Common Names: Cream False Indigo, Longbract Wild Indigo

Plant type: Wildflowers

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium, Medium-Dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 2

Bloom time: May, June

Bloom color: White

Attracts:

Cream Wild Indigo

Cream Wild Indigo

$35.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot