In stock
Out Stock

Cutleaf Coneflower

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Rudbeckia laciniata

Other Common Names: Wild Golden Glow, Green-headed Coneflower, Tall Coneflower

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Medium-wet Medium

Height (in feet): 7

Bloom time: July - October 

Bloom color: Yellow

Attracts: 

Cutleaf Coneflower

Cutleaf Coneflower

$7.00
3.25" pot
Pre-loader