In stock
Coming Soon

Drummond's Aster

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Symphyotrichum drummondii

Other Common Names: Hairy-leaved Aster

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium, Medium-dry

Height (in feet): 3

Bloom time: September - October

Bloom color: White

Attracts: 

Drummond's Aster

Drummond's Aster

$7.00
3.25" Pot
Pre-loader