Early Meadow Rue

$7.00

Hurry! Only 0 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Thalictrum dioicum

Other Common Names: Quicksilver Weed

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium, Medium-dry

Height (in feet): 2

Bloom time: April - May

Bloom color: Green

Attracts: 

Early Meadow Rue

Early Meadow Rue

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot