Eastern Star Sedge

$7.00

Hurry! Only 5 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Carex radiata

Other Common Names: Straight-styled Wood Sedge

Plant type: Sedges

Light requirement: Part Sun, Shade 

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 1

Plant Spacing (in inches): 12-24

Bloom time: June

Bloom color: 

Attracts: 

Eastern Star Sedge

Eastern Star Sedge

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot