In stock
Coming Soon

Fire Pink

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$14.00

3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Silene virginica

Other Common Names: Scarlet Catchfly

Plant type: Wildflowers

Light requirement: Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium-Dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 2

Bloom time: May, June, July

Bloom color: Pink

Attracts: 

Fire Pink

Fire Pink

$14.00
3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
Pre-loader