In stock
Coming Soon

Garden Phlox

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$14.00

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Phlox paniculata

Other Common Names: Fall Phlox, Perennial Phlox

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part sun, Full sun

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet

Height (in feet): 3-4

Plant Spacing (in inches): 12-18

Bloom time: July - September

Bloom color: Pink

Attracts: 

Garden Phlox

Garden Phlox

$14.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
Pre-loader