In stock
Out Stock

Goat's Rue

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Tephrosia virginiana

Other Common Names: Catgut, Devil's Shoestrings, Hoary Pea

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium, Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 1

Bloom time: June - July

Bloom color: Pink, Yellow

Attracts: 

Goat's Rue

Goat's Rue

$7.00
3.25" pot
Pre-loader