Golden Groundsel

$14.00

Hurry! Only 3 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Packera aurea

Other Common Names: Golden Ragwort, Butterweed

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 2

Bloom time: May - June

Bloom color: Yellow

Attracts: 

Golden Groundsel

Golden Groundsel

$14.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot