In stock
Coming Soon

Hairy Beardtongue

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Penstemon hirsutus

Other Common Names: Northeastern Beardtongue

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium, Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): less than 2

Bloom time: May - June

Bloom color: Purple

Attracts: 

Hairy Beardtongue

Hairy Beardtongue

$7.00
3.25" Pot
Pre-loader