In stock
Coming Soon

Hairy Mountain Mint

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Pycnanthemum vertifillatum var. pilosum

Other Common Names: Whorled Mountain Mint

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium, Medium-dry

Height (in feet): 3

Plant Spacing (in inches): 12-18

Bloom time: July - August

Bloom color: White

Attracts: 

Conservation Status: Potentially Threatened 

All available state listed species are commercially produced in our state licensed production nursery under Ohio Revised Code 927. All founding stock is legally sourced with proper permitting or legally imported from licensed sources outside of the state according to the requirements in ORC 1518.03.

Hairy Mountain Mint

Hairy Mountain Mint

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
Pre-loader