Harebell

$14.00

Hurry! Only -1 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Campanula rotundifolia

Other Common Names: Bluebell Bellflower, Lady's Thimble, Witch's Bells

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part sun, Full sun

Soil moisture: Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 1

Plant Spacing (in inches): 6-8

Bloom time: June - September

Bloom color: Purple

Attracts: 

Conservation Status: Threatened

All available state listed species are commercially produced in our state licensed production nursery under Ohio Revised Code 927. All founding stock is legally sourced with proper permitting or legally imported from licensed sources outside of the state according to the requirements in ORC 1518.03.

Harebell

Harebell

$14.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot