Hoary Vervain

$7.00

Hurry! Only 12 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Verbena stricta

Other Common Names: Hoary Verbena

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full sun

Soil moisture: Medium, Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 2-4

Plant Spacing (in inches): 10-12

Bloom time: July- September 

Bloom color: Purple

Attracts: 

Hoary Vervain

Hoary Vervain

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot