In stock
Coming Soon

Hollow Joe Pye Weed

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Eutrochium fistulosum

Other Common Names: Tall Joe Pye Weed, Trumpetweed

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet

Height (in feet): 6

Bloom time: July - September

Bloom color: Purple

Attracts: 

Hollow Joe Pye Weed

Hollow Joe Pye Weed

$7.00
3.25" Pot
Pre-loader