In stock
Coming Soon

June Grass

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Grasses & Sedges

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$10.00

3.25" pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Koeleria macrantha

Other Common Names: Prairie Junegrass

Plant type: Grasses

Light requirement: Full Sun

Soil moisture: Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 2

Bloom time: June - July

Bloom color: 

Attracts: 

June Grass

June Grass

$10.00
3.25" pot
Pre-loader