In stock
Coming Soon

Large-flowered Beardtongue

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Penstemon grandiflorus

Other Common Names: Showy Beardtongue, Pink Beardtongue, Shell-leaf Beardtongue, Canterbury Bells, Wild Foxglove

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 2

Bloom time: May - June

Bloom color: Purple

Attracts: 

Large-flowered Beardtongue

Large-flowered Beardtongue

$7.00
3.25" Pot
Pre-loader