May Apple

$14.00

Hurry! Only 9 Left in Stock!

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Podophyllum peltatum

Other Common Names: Devil's Apple, Hogapple, Indian Apple

Plant type: Wildflowers

Light requirement: Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Medium

Height (in feet): 1

Bloom time: May, June

Bloom color: White

Attracts: 

May Apple

May Apple

$14.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot