In stock
Out Stock

Mistflower

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Conoclinium coelestinum

Other Common Names: Hardy Ageratum, Wild Ageratum, Blue Boneset

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium, Medium-dry

Height (in feet): 2

Bloom time: September - October

Bloom color: Blue

Attracts: 

Mistflower

Mistflower

$7.00
3.25" pot
Pre-loader