In stock
Coming Soon

Old Field Goldenrod

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: TZ Native Plants Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Solidago nemoralis

Other Common Names: Gray Goldenrod, Field Goldenrod

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium-dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 2

Bloom time: August - September

Bloom color: Yellow

Attracts: 

Old Field Goldenrod

Old Field Goldenrod

$7.00
3.25" Pot
Pre-loader