In stock
Coming Soon

Pasture Thistle

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Cirsium discolor

Other Common Names: Field Thistle

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium, Medium-dry

Height (in feet): 5

Bloom time: August - October

Bloom color: Purple

Attracts: 

Pasture Thistle

Pasture Thistle

$7.00
3.25" Pot
Pre-loader