In stock
Coming Soon

Prairie Dock

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Silphium terebinthinaceum

Other Common Names: Prairie Rosinweed

Plant type: Wildflowers

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium-Wet, Medium, Medium-Dry

Height (in feet): 6+

Bloom time: July, August, September

Bloom color: Yellow

Attracts: 

Prairie Dock

Prairie Dock

$7.00
3.25" pot
1 gallon pot
Pre-loader