In stock
Coming Soon

Prairie Dropseed

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Grasses & Sedges

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$14.00

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Sporobolus heterolepis

Other Common Names: Northern Dropseed

Plant type: Grasses

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium-Wet, Medium, Medium-Dry, Dry

Height (in feet): 2

Bloom time: August September, October

Bloom color: 

Attracts: 

Prairie Dropseed

Prairie Dropseed

$14.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
Pre-loader