In stock
Coming Soon

Prairie Lily

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$14.00

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Lilium philadelphicum

Other Common Names: Wood Lily

Plant type: Wildflowers

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun

Soil moisture: Medium-Wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 2-3

Bloom time: July, August

Bloom color: Orange, Red

Attracts: 

Prairie Lily

Prairie Lily

$14.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
Pre-loader