In stock
Coming Soon

Purple False Foxglove

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Agalinis purpurea

Other Common Names: Purple Gerardia, Purple Agalinis

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full Sun, Part Sun, Shade

Soil moisture: Wet, Medium-wet, Medium

Height (in feet): 6

Bloom time: July - November

Bloom color: Purple

Attracts: 

Purple False Foxglove

Purple False Foxglove

$7.00
3.25" Pot
Pre-loader