In stock
Coming Soon

Rattlesnake Master

SKU:

PRODUCT TYPE: Wildflowers

VENDOR: Toledo Zoo Native Plant Sales

$7.00

3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Scientific name: Eryngium yuccifolium

Other Common Names: Button Snakeroot, Yucca-leaf Eryngo, Water-eryngo, Rattlesnake Flag

Plant type: Wildflower

Light requirement: Full sun

Soil moisture: Medium-wet, Medium, Medium-dry

Height (in feet): 4

Bloom time: July- September 

Bloom color: White

Attracts: 

Conservation Status: Potentially Threatened

All available state listed species are commercially produced in our state licensed production nursery under Ohio Revised Code 927. All founding stock is legally sourced with proper permitting or legally imported from licensed sources outside of the state according to the requirements in ORC 1518.03.

Rattlesnake Master

Rattlesnake Master

$7.00
3.25" Pot
1 Gallon Pot
Pre-loader